The United States is running parallel governments.
[…] The court order dated on or about August 17, A.D. 2006 authorizing a continuance in the matter of GV 400268 is void for a violation of due process.
The court-ordered date–on or about August 28th, A.D. 2006–set for trial in the matter of GV400268 has come and gone without the plaintiffs appearing to prosecute their alleged lawsuit.
The lawsuit GV 400268 has been abandoned for want of prosecution and is currently dead.
This court can have no subject matter jurisdiction over a case which no longer exists.
Unconstitutional Fine
Article 1 Section 13 of The Constitution of The State of Texas declares: “Excessive bail shall not be required, nor excessive fines imposed, nor cruel or unusual punishment inflicted. Old courts shall be opened, and every person for an injury done to him, in his lands, goods, person a reputation shall have a remedy by due course of law.” [Emphasis added.]
Plaintiffs seek to impose an excessive penalty of $25,000 per day against me as an alleged defendant in GV 400268; such penalty is outrageous, excessive and violates my rights as a beneficiary of The Constitution of The State of Texas.